Legal warning



The copyright of the website www.littleoneandyou.com, source, design, navigation structure, databases and different elements contained code are owned by  The Little One and You SL  with CIF: B-86927282 who has the exclusive rights to exploit them in any form and in particular the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation.



These general conditions governing access to and use of the website www.littleoneandyou.com that The Little One & U makes freely available to Internet users. Access to the website implies acceptance without reservation. The use of certain services provided at this site is governed by the conditions stipulated in each case, which is considered accepted by the mere use of such services. 

 The viewing, printing and download parts of web content only is authorized and exclusively under the following conditions:
 


1) It is compatible with the purposes of web www.littleoneandyou.com.
2) It is done with the sole purpose of obtaining information for personal and private use. Use for commercial purposes or for distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation is expressly prohibited.
That none of the contents on this website are modified in any way 3).
4) That no graphics, icons or images in this web be used, copied or distributed separately from the text or other images that accompany it. The Little One & U reserves the right to make, at any time and without notice, changes and updates to the information contained on its website , configuration and presentation thereof and the conditions of access. The use of the website after such changes imply that have been read and accepted the new terms expressed therein.
 The Little One & U does not guarantee no interruptions or errors in accessing the website, its content, nor that it finds updated, although its best efforts to, as appropriate, prevent, correct or update them. 

 Both access to this website and the use made ​​of the information contained herein is the sole responsibility of the user. The Little One & U not responsible for any consequence or damage that may arise from such access or use of information. The Little One & U can not be held responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for any damages which may be caused to user's computer system (hardware and software), files or documents stored therein as a result of the presence of virus in the computer used to connect to services and web content, a malfunctioning of the browser or the use of outdated versions thereof. The Little One & U do not assume any responsibility for the contents or the suitability of third party links referred to in the website, nor guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements in it that may cause alterations in the computer system (hardware and software), documents or user files, excluding any responsibility for damages of any kind caused to the user for this reason. The Little One & U owns the intellectual property rights relating to its products and services. Regarding the appointments of products and services of third parties The Little One & U recognizes in favor of their holders the rights of intellectual property, not their mere mention or appearance on the website any rights or responsibilities of The Little One & U on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by The Little One & U. 

 The relationship between The Little One & U and the user will be applicable in all cases the Spanish laws applied in the city of Madrid. All item prices and promotions listed on the website of The Little One & U are expressed in EUROS including applicable taxes and are valid only for the Spanish territory without error or typographical omission. 

 The unauthorized use of the information contained in this website, resale, and any breach of the rights of intellectual or industrial property of The Little One & U, will result in legal action. 

 Any link to this website must be your main or home page. The Little One & U and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user in Spain for any dispute arising from access to this web address. The owner of this web site is The Little One and You SL  , CIF: B-86927282 with registered office at Avenida de Brasil 6-1º - 28020 - Madrid - Spain.
















 


 

Privacy Policy

 


At the outset, it becomes clear that access to certain information and content, the user must register as such in the place intended for that purpose by the website of The Little One & U. Therefore, prior to be a processing of personal data, The Little One & U has prepared this note in order to inform users of their rights and obligations.
The Little One & U informs its users that discharge or subscribe to certain services on your website It is free and voluntary. For this subscription, The Little One & U requires a form where certain personal data of users should be introduced is complete.
Such personal data will be treated confidentially powered by qualified staff of The Little One & U and access will be restricted except for those under his charge should have access to this information.
The data collected from users themselves will be entered into a database owned by The Little One & U, which is provided with security measures, in accordance with the data collected. The purpose of these security measures is to ensure the security of personal data and thus avoid its alteration, manipulation, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology. The introduction of information in the fields up the registration form or high users, have mandatory or optional. The Little One & U asked to be refilled only those fields that are required for the management, processing and delivering the goods or product requested. Do not fill in the fields considered mandatory, will not proceed to the registration of the user, thus not enjoying the status of Registered. By using this site the user is informed and expressly authorizes The Little One & U for collect and treat your personal data, whether included in this contract as those that are provided to The Little One and U during the course of the business relationship with the User, where appropriate, and incorporate them into your database Clients the purposes of managing business relationships with them, including shipping (including by email, SMS or equivalent procedures) publicity and information about the activities, products and services from The Little One & U in the field of childhood, education, recreation and food. The Little One & U will be considered the "File Manager" in the sense that appears collected in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of development of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 , protection of personal data. Similarly, in accordance with Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, you are informed that if you wish to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition should write to The Little One and You SL   Avenida de Brasil 6-1º - 28020 -. Madrid, accompanying your request for some means to prove their identity, such as a photocopy of your ID The Little One & U will maintain absolute confidentiality regarding any information, document or product of their property that is delivered within the development of the business relationship. For more information contact The Little One and U to the following email address: " Esta dirección de correo electrónico está siendo protegida contra los robots de spam. Necesita tener JavaScript habilitado para poder verlo. " or by phone on 91 28 44 775 .